Privacy Policy

OUR COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY

CORETECTION is committed to controlling the collection, use and disclosure of the personal information provided by its customers. The CORETECTION Privacy Policy is modeled after the USA Standards Association Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and is compliant with federal and provincial privacy laws including the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

Any time you do business with CORETECTION, or with anyone acting as an agent on our behalf, you are protected by the rights and safeguards contained in the CORETECTION Privacy Policy.

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION

CORETECTION collects your personal information when you place an order with CORETECTION or when you contact CORETECTION. Your information is only used to complete your order or to contact you. We will never use your personal information for other purposes or rent, sell or give your information to any third parties. Personal information includes your name, address, phone number, email and credit card information.

 

COOKIES

CORETECTION may set or access cookies stored on your computer. We use cookies to collect anonymous information and to track user patters. Cookies will identify your browser, but will not identify you. You can set your browser to refuse cookies or to notify you when you have received a cookie. However, if you refuse to accept cookies, you may not be able to use some of the features of the CORETECTION website.

 

SECURITY

CORETECTION uses 128-bit encryption to protect your personal information submitted during the ordering process. Encryption protects your information against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

 

ACCURACY

CORETECTION will try to ensure that information about you is accurate, complete and up-to-date. However, please inform CORETECTION about any change of name, address or other information. In the event you have questions about the accuracy of factual information we have collected about you, you will have access to that information to verify and update it.

 

ACCESS

If you have questions about the collection, use or disclosure of your personal information by CORETECTION, or if you wish to know if CORETECTION has any of your personal information on file, you may contact CORETECTION. We will only refuse access to information about you in circumstances permitted or required by applicable privacy legislation. If CORETECTION refuses access to you, we will provide you with the reasons for refusal, upon request.

Close (esc)

ABOUT YOUR SIZING

Please make sure you have the CORRECT size. If your size is in the transition "yellow" area, we recommend the smaller size based on function - they will be snug but effective. If you have any size concerns please reach out to our customer service specialist at customerservice@coretection.com or 1.888.820.CORE (2673).

Click here to see the sizing chart

Age verification

By clicking enter you are verifying that you are old enough to consume alcohol.

Search

Shopping Cart

Your cart is currently empty.
Shop now